Search
Winmau Six Nations Cup Darts 2019 - Live on WinmauTV

Winmau Six Nations Cup Darts 2019 - Live on WinmauTV

19 June, 2019

The Winmau Six Nations Cup Darts 2019 gets underway tomorrow (20th June) with all action broadcast LIVE and FREE via WinmauTV.

Click here to tune into WinmauTV across the globe.

Top players present, including former Lakeside World Champion Scott Waites and Scotland’s Ross Montgomery, Dutch Open Darts winner in 2014.

Also famous names such as Jim Williams, Martijn Kleermaker, Kyle McKinstry, Aileen de Graaf, Lorraine Winstanley and Rhian O’Sullivan we be in De Bonte Wever in Assen!

The prestigious Winmau Six Nations Cup Darts, for the third time organized by the Dutch Darts Association, takes place on the 20th until the 23rd of June in Assen. Six of the best darts playing countries in the world of darts have send their national teams, including all top players, to compete for the prestigious Winmau Six Nations Cup Darts trophies.

All information, presentations of the teams, draw and schedule can be found on www.ndbdarts.nl

Stream Schedule:

Friday 21st June

Approx 12.00 - Six Nations Cup Singles Event (Men & Women)

Women's Matches

17:00 Group 1. ENGLAND v. NORTHERN IRELAND

17:45 Group 2. NETHERLANDS v. WALES

18:30 Group 1. NORTHERN IRELAND v. SCOTLAND

19:15 Group 2. WALES v. REPUBLIC OF IRELAND

20:00 Group 1. SCOTLAND v. ENGLAND

Mens Match

20:45 Group 2. NETHERLANDS v. REPUBLIC OF IRELAND

Saturday 22nd June

Mens Match

12:00 Group 1. NORTHERN IRELAND v. SCOTLAND

Women's Match

13.30 Group 2. REPUBLIC OF IRELAND v. NETHERLANDS

Mens Matches

14:15 Group 1. SCOTLAND v. ENGLAND

15:45 Group 2. REPUBLIC OF IRELAND v. WALES

17:15 Group 1. ENGLAND v. NORTHERN IRELAND

18:45 Group 2. WALES v. NETHERLANDS

20:15 WOMEN’S SINGLES FINAL

20:45 MEN’S SINGLES FINAL

Sunday 23rd June

12:00 WOMEN’S 5/6th PLACE MATCH

12:45 MENS 5/6th PLACE MATCH

14:15 WOMEN’S SEM FINAL (Group 1 Winners v. Group 2 Runners-up)

15:00 WOMEN’S SEMI FINAL (Group 2 Winners v. Group 1 Runners-up)

15:45 MENS SEMI FINAL (Group 1 Winners v. Group 2 Runners-up)

17:15 MENS SEMI FINAL (Group 2 Winners v. Group 1 Runners-up)

18:45 WOMEN’S FINAL

19.30 MEN’S FINAL

21:00 PRESENTATIONS

Make sure you follow NDBDarts to keep up to date on all the tournaments happenings via Twitter (@NDBDarts) and Facebook (@NDBDarts).


Prev Next
Please wait...